Ricky Stevens and Ryan Charlwood  Team E-Aide Motorsport/Remse Racing

100 - Quattro Plant Kawasaki

Rider: Ricky Stevens

Nickname: Stinky / Rocket

Race Number: 100

Date of Birth: 15/05/1985

Nationality: British

Lives: Havant Hampshire

Height: 1.68m

Weight: 68kg

Age started racing: 16

Career highlight: Winning British Championship in 2015 with 12 wins, 15 podiums and 3 lap records.

Favourite Race Circuit: Thruxton / Silverstone GP / Assen

Likes: Running, Working on the outfit

Dislikes: Not racing for a living

Hobbies: Running / Training, Music, Racing in general

 

Passenger: Ryan Charlwood

Nickname: RiRi / Pedro

Race Number: 100

Date of Birth: 08/07/1988

Nationality: British

Lives: Dover Kent

Height: 5ft 4"

Weight: 63kg

Age started racing: 16

Career highlight: Winning British Championship in 2015 with 12 wins, 15 podiums and 3 lap records.

Favourite Race Circuit: Brands Hatch GP / Lydden / Assen

Likes: Running, travel, my 3 sausage dogs

Dislikes: Being on my computer all day for work

Hobbies: Running / Training, Music, Racing in general

 

 

Racing career history

Ricky

2002 - 125cc

2004 - 125 GP Championship, New Era

2006 - Passenger to Ben Holland

2007 - F2 Champion as passenger

2008 - F1 Champion as passenger

2011 - 3rd in F1 Championship as driver

2015 - British Sidecar Champion

 

Ryan

Youngest passenger in the World Championship at age 17

2006 - Started as F1 passenger

2009 - 5th in the World Championship at LeMans

2015 - British Sidecar Champion

 

 

Web: Quattro Plant Kawasaki

 

Follow us on twitter  Follow us on facebook